Chairman, Executive Committee and
Personal Representative of the Deputy of the
Supreme Council for the Valley of San Antonio

Robert C. Madison, 33°, PVM, PVMK
Click here for the Chairman's Duties (PDF)


 
San Antonio Lodge of Perfection
4° through 14°
Click here for Lodge Officers' Duties (PDF)
  
San Antonio Chapter Knights of Rose Croix
15° through 18°

Click here for Chapter Officers' Duties (PDF)
           
Venerable Master Nick R. Ramos, 33°   Wise Master William M. Gerhardt, III, 32° KCCH
Senior Warden Bradley E. Kohanke, 32° KCCH   Senior Warden R. Weylan Arnold, 32° KCCH
Junior Warden Robert M. Park, 32°   Junior Warden Harrison H. Buxton, II, 32°
Orator Johnny A. Young, 32° KCCH   Orator Edward V. O'Banion, 32° KCCH
Almoner James W. Todd, 33°   Almoner James W. Todd, 33°
Secretary Roland G. Havens, 32° KCCH   Secretary Roland G. Havens, 32° KCCH
Treasurer Stuart H. Simms, 32° KCCH   Treasurer Stuart H. Simms, 32° KCCH
Prelate Bruce G. Dickinson, 32°   Master of Ceremonies Paul A. Canales, 32°
Master of Ceremonies James T. Parris, 32°   Expert George J. Robbins, 32°
Expert Reid A. McLeod, 32°   Asst. Expert Travis R. Ellis, 32°
Asst. Expert Arieious A. G. Revonhart, 32°   Standard Bearer Kenneth E. Steitle, 32°
Captain of the Host Jason S. West, 32°   Guardian of the Temple Rex L. Carpenter, 32°
Tiler Garland G. Kreger, 32° KCCH   Tiler Richard A. Vickery, III, 32°
        
San Antonio Council Knights of Kadosh
19° through 30°

Click here for Council Officers' Duties (PDF)
 
San Antonio Consistory
31° and 32°

Click here for Consistory Officers' Duties (PDF)
          
Commander Stuart D. Shaw, 32° KCCH   Master of Kadosh Oscar Flores, 32° KCCH
1st Lt. Commander Robert C. Madison, 33°   Prior William D. Jones, 32° KCCH
2nd Lt. Commander Anthony D. Harris, 32° KCCH   Preceptor James A. Rodriguez, 33°
Chancellor Jaime Garza, 32° KCCH   Chancellor James E. Harrell, 32°
Orator Andrew J. Perez, 32°   Minister of State Chris Williams, 32°
Almoner James W. Todd, 33°   Almoner James W. Todd, 33°
Recorder Roland G. Havens, 32° KCCH   Registrar Roland G. Havens, 32° KCCH
Treasurer Stuart H. Simms, 32° KCCH   Treasurer Stuart H. Simms, 32° KCCH
Marshal of Ceremonies Gregory D. Wright, 32° KCCH   Prelate Rev. Erid D. Fenton, 32°
Turcopilier Alexander E. Blue, 32° KCCH   Master of Ceremonies Andrew J. Perez, 32°
Draper Alvin J. Cunningham, 32°   Expert Robert J. Todd, 32°
1st Deacon Christian E. Pliego, 32°   Asst. Expert Jerry King, 32°
2nd Deacon Robert F. Todd, 32°   Captain of the Guard Travis K. Cantrell, 32°
Bearer of Beauseant Andre P. Tijerina, 32°   Tiler Max M. Charleswell, Jr., 32° KCCH
Bearer of White Standard James W. McLendon, 32°      
Bearer of Black Standard A. Anthony Trujillo, 32°      
Lt. of the Guard Stacey Kruse, 32°      
Sentinel Ralph A. McLeod, 32° KCCH      

Supreme Council Appointed Officer

Grand Archivist and Grand Historian
Arturo De Hoyos, 33° GCCH

Trustees of the Scottish Rite Foundation of Texas
from the Valley of San Antonio

3-Year Term Expiring 2018
Nick R. Ramos, 33°
3-Year Term Expiring 2019
Roland G. Havens, 32° KCCH
3-Year Term Expiring 2020
Robert C. Madison, 33°

Member of the Board of Directors of the Scottish Rite Dormitory
from the Valley of San Antonio

2-Year Term Expiring 2018
Daniel Lopez, Jr., 32° KCCH

Members of the Board of Directors of the Scottish Rite Hospital for Children
from the Valley of San Antonio

3-Year Term Expiring January 2018
Graham H. Childress, 33°
3-Year Term Expiring January 2019
William Michael Gower, 33°
3-Year Term Expiring January 2020
Robert C. Madison, 33°
3-Year Term At Large Expiring January 2020
Dan F. Davidson , 33°